All posts by Xj Digger
[…] 13. In violation of 18 U.S.C. §§241, 242, you, Paul R. LePage, did sign into law, L.D. 1798, An Act To Reform Land Use Planning in the Unorganized Territory, into law on May 21, 2012, which, in §3, amends 12 MRSA, §681 Purpose and scope, to state that “The Legislature finds that it is desirable to extend principles of sound planning, zoning and development to the unorganized and deorganized townships”, and leaves the language in, that “The Legislature declares it to be in the public interest, for the public benefit, for the good order of the people of this State and for the benefit of the property owners and residents of the unorganized and deorganized townships of the State to encourage” planned management and use of land and resources. This unlawfully surrenders and transfers control, and/or regulation of millions of acres of private property to unauthorized and unelected bureaucrats.