AFFIDAVIT OF TRUTH & FACTS
[…] But, in 12 MRSA, §685-A, sub-§11. Exemptions, it states that “..Public Utilities Commission under Title 35-A, section 122 may be wholly or partially exempted from regulation….” If so, it appears logical to conclude that this could include the building of access roads for, and the construction of huge wind-powered generators, and other “development projects” in locations where a private property owner could not.